skip to Main Content

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://aflo.com.au/

About the Policy

The Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) (“the Act”) governs the ways in which private sector organisations use, collect and disclose personal information. This privacy policy sets out the principles which  AFLO Equipment will follow in the management of the personal information of individuals. The policy will be provided on request to anybody who asks for a copy and the policy will be posted on AFLO’s website.

Privacy Policy

AFLO Equipment is committed to protecting the privacy of individual’s personal information. AFLO adheres to the ten National Privacy Principles (“NPPs”) in respect of any personal information collected from an individual prior to 12 March 2014 and adheres to the thirteen Australian Privacy Principles (“APPs”) in respect of any personal information collected from an individual on or after 12 March 2014. AFLO will only collect, use or disclose personal information in accordance with the Act and this privacy policy. AFLO will, from time to time, collect and use personal information. The types of personal information collected and the purposes for which that personal information will be used will depend on the circumstances. However, AFLO usually collects personal information for the purpose of distributing industrial oils and lubricants.

As required by NPP 1, and from 12 March 2014 onwards APP 1 and APP 5, AFLO Equipment discloses the following:

AFLO Equipment can be contacted at:

  • 45-47 Horne St
    Hoppers Crossing VIC 3029
    Telephone: (03) 9281 6200
    Website: aflo.com.au
Back To Top
Search